Chauffeured transfers in Braga · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Braga with the fare shown first
Braga arranges pre-booked transfers in Braga (Portugal). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Braga, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Braga requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Braga and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Braga
€23.35
the cheapest route
38 min
Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro → Nine
Prices by route
Guide prices in Braga, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro → Nine36.4 km · 38 min€51.90from
- Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro → Famalicão41.7 km · 32 min€55.70from
- Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro → Barcelos51 km · 36 min€66.00from
- Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro → Espaço Guimarães51.3 km · 39 min€67.05from
- Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro → Guimarães53.5 km · 40 min€69.50from
- Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro → Trofa Saúde Braga Sul53.4 km · 41 min€69.65from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro → Nine | 36.4 km | 38 min | €51.90 | See details |
| Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro → Famalicão | 41.7 km | 32 min | €55.70 | See details |
| Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro → Barcelos | 51 km | 36 min | €66.00 | See details |
| Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro → Espaço Guimarães | 51.3 km | 39 min | €67.05 | See details |
| Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro → Guimarães | 53.5 km | 40 min | €69.50 | See details |
| Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro → Trofa Saúde Braga Sul | 53.4 km | 41 min | €69.65 | See details |
Within Braga
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Braga, at the same fixed price.
- Barcelos → Nine15.1 km · 21 min€23.35from
- Barcelos → Motel Horly21 km · 25 min€30.25from
- Barcelos → Famalicão20.6 km · 29 min€30.85from
- Barcelos → Arco da Porta Nova22.8 km · 22 min€31.30from
- Barcelos → Mercure Braga Centro Hotel23 km · 22 min€31.50from
- Barcelos → Hotel Ibis Braga Centro23.3 km · 21 min€31.55from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barcelos → Nine | 15.1 km | 21 min | €23.35 | See details |
| Barcelos → Motel Horly | 21 km | 25 min | €30.25 | See details |
| Barcelos → Famalicão | 20.6 km | 29 min | €30.85 | See details |
| Barcelos → Arco da Porta Nova | 22.8 km | 22 min | €31.30 | See details |
| Barcelos → Mercure Braga Centro Hotel | 23 km | 22 min | €31.50 | See details |
| Barcelos → Hotel Ibis Braga Centro | 23.3 km | 21 min | €31.55 | See details |
Where we take you in Braga
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro
from €51.90Airport
Pedras Rubras, 4470-558 Vila Nova da Telha
See prices and book →Barcelos
from €23.35Station
4750-218 Arcozelo
See prices and book →Braga
from €31.65Station
4700-208 Braga
See prices and book →Famalicão
from €30.85Station
4760-349, Portugal
See prices and book →Guimarães
from €51.15Station
Av. Dom João IV, 4800-039 Guimarães
See prices and book →Nine
from €23.35Station
4775-446, Portugal
See prices and book →Casa de Saúde do Bom Jesus
from €37.05Hospital
Av. Dom João II 200, 4715-304 Braga
See prices and book →Espaço Guimarães
from €48.80Hospital
R. 25 de Abril 184 210, 4835-400 Silvares
See prices and book →Hospital António Lopes
from €57.15Hospital
Av. dos Bombeiros Voluntários 221, 4830-514 Póvoa de Lanhoso
See prices and book →Hospital de Braga
from €34.95Hospital
R. das Sete Fontes, 4710-243 Braga
See prices and book →Hospital Lusíadas Braga
from €32.90Hospital
R. da Escola de Enfermagem 4700, 4700-099 Braga
See prices and book →Hospital Misericórdia de Vila Verde
from €36.45Hospital
Av. Dr. Bernardo Brito Ferreira 77, 4730-716 Vila Verde
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Braga?
In Braga and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Braga centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Braga?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Braga?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Braga?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Braga, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car